ГОСУДАРСТВЕННОЕ ПРЕДПРИЯТИЕ ДИПЛОМАТИЧЕСКОГО СЕРВИСА
Visa issuance for citizens of KR to PRC
http://kds.kg/
info@kds.kg
Распечатать Распечатать

Visa issuance for citizens of KR to PRC
Making Chinese visa for citizens of the Kyrgyz Republic is carried out without intermediaries! (Mandatory presence at the interview with the Consul).
List of necessary documents to open a tourist visa:
- Valid passport, which is valid at least 6 months, with the presence of empty pages for visas;
- Passport (ID card);
- The original certificate about financial status of the applicant: the reduction about salary for the last 3 months or a certificate of bank account existence or a patent for carrying out entrepreneurial activities;
- Copy of reservation of air tickets for the entire route;
- Copy of the voucher (hotel reservation);
- Colour photo (2 pcs.) On glossy paper, white background, size 3,3x4,8 sm.
Terms of registration of visas:
Visas cost with a single-entry for 30 days:
Visas cost with with double entry for 3 months: