Diplomacy in everything!

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Kyrgyz Republic

Visit website
+ 996 312 66 55 44



 


 

Visa issuance for citizens of KR to PRC



Making Chinese visa for citizens of the Kyrgyz Republic is carried out without intermediaries! (Mandatory presence at the interview with the Consul).
List of necessary documents to open a tourist visa:
- Valid passport, which is valid at least 6 months, with the presence of empty pages for visas;
- Passport (ID card);
- The original certificate about financial status of the applicant: the reduction about salary for the last 3 months or a certificate of bank account existence or a patent for carrying out entrepreneurial activities;
- Copy of reservation of air tickets for the entire route;
- Copy of the voucher (hotel reservation);
- Colour photo (2 pcs.) On glossy paper, white background, size 3,3x4,8 sm.
Terms of registration of visas:
  • Term of registration of ordinary visa - 5 full working days.
  • Term of registration of urgent visa - 3 full working days.
  • Term of registration of extra urgent visa - 1 full working day.
Visas cost with a single-entry for 30 days:
  • Ordinary visa – 95 $
  • Semi urgent visa – 115 $
  • Extra urgent visa – 125 $
Visas cost with with double entry for 3 months:
  • Ordinary visa – 145 $
  • Semi urgent visa – 165 $
  • Extra urgent visa – 175 $